County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138091
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Coonagh
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey & Gerry Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2cy male hunting in the nature reserve and along the Shannon Estuary reed beds
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020