County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138092
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Clontarf
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:50 Two adults. Clontarf seafront, opposite the mock Easter Island Head.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020