County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139246
Sighting Date : 01 Apr 21
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Haslam
Comments : 3rd calendar year type. Relocated on Back Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020