County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139258
Sighting Date : 01 Apr 21
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Killard Point
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Below the cliffs on the south side of Killard Point
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Chris Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020