County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139280
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between the two bridges on the Castletown River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020