County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139303
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ticknock Woods.
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philip Duke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020