County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139326
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : St. John’s Point, Dunkineely.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020