County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139340
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reedy Flats
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020