County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139348
Sighting Date : 02 Apr 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 6 males and 2 females.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020