County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139425
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 21
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cockleshell Road Pools, Blennerville.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020