County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139504
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Grangecastle Business Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Enda Lee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Enda Lee
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020