County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139520
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 21
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Sutton
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With Common Lizard Zootoca vivipara prey.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020