County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139524
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 21
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Mc Nally Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With Shrew Sorex minutus prey
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Mc Nally
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020