County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139544
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Avoca River, Arklow Town
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Padraig Farrelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020