County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139572
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 21
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Moycullen
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor McBrierty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gortachalla bog, Moycullen.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020