County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139573
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Newbarn
County : Dublin
GPS : 53.4886449,-6.3158012
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : https://ebird.org/checklist/S84902014
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020