County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139574
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Lough Ree
County : Longford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe McDermot Not Specified
Reported By : Ross Macklin
Comments : Inis Clothrann / Quaker Island. Green and Yellow.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe McDermot
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020