County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139575
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 21
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Maynooth / Kilcock
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Glenn Staunton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Lyreen River
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020