County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139576
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Arderry
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kathleen Agnew Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kathleen Agnew
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020