County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139584
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Dbl-crested Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax auritus
Location : Ballylongford
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mr. Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st summer. Showing really well this morning on the usual spit.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020