County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139590
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Killiney
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Soaring over Killiney beach before heading off in North Wicklow direction
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020