County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139600
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Kathleen Mooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 25 +, sand quarry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020