County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139602
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Dunne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020