County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139607
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 21
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Catherine Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Tymon Park East, Off Limekiln Road.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Catherine Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020