County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139608
Sighting Date : 08 Apr 21
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Stradbally
County : Laois
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Una Vincent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : About 20 in song along the Grand Canal
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020