County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB143108
Sighting Date : 02 Aug 21
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Doonbeg
County : Clare
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Myla van Engelen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Myla van Engelen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020