County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB143169
Sighting Date : 05 Aug 21
Common Name : Sanderling
Scientific Name : Calidris alba
Location : Doonbeg
County : Clare
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Myla van Engelen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Doughmore Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Myla van Engelen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020