County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144639
Sighting Date : 08 Sept 21
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:30 Juveniles. Between the two bridges on the Castletown River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020