County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144725
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 21
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30 Coolmain Beach. Courtmacsherry Estuary. White Phase and unringed.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020