County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144751
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 21
Common Name : Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia communis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020