County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144776
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 21
Common Name : Lesser Grey Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius minor
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Bottom stubble field at the top lane
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020