County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144788
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 21
Common Name : Wryneck
Scientific Name : Jynx torquilla
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Barton, Ciaran Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At the bad bend, Galley Village
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020