County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144837
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 21
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Castletown River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney (Satellite male)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020