County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144856
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 21
Common Name : Red-backed Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius collurio
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Collin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile, 11:45 Balsacddan near the ruined house. 13:52-14:35 showing well. 16;15 still present. 19:50 Showing well along the hedge between the willows and the ruined cottage
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020