County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144888
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 2nd calendar year
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020