County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144932
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 21
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Ballinacor
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ploughed field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020