County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144972
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe, Darragh Hogg Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Loftus Hall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020