County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144976
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Busby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:14 Two adults and a 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020