County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144981
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lyndale Estate. Residential estate beside Maugheraboy Post Office.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020