County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144983
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : White Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla a. alba
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe, Darragh Hogg Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Hook Lighthouse
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020