County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144998
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Brownstown Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020