County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145001
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Busby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:31 Adult. Flyover and was not seen subsequently
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020