County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145013
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Sandymount
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three or four juveniles. Sandymount Strand going to roost this evening
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020