County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145360
Sighting Date : 19 Sept 21
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020