County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145374
Sighting Date : 20 Sept 21
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : J. Biddle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two juveniles. Cuan, Ventry.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jill Crosher
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020