County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145424
Sighting Date : 21 Sept 21
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Fergal Stanley, Gerry O'Neill
Comments : 07:00 to 08:00 before both birds relocated to the Seabank area. 09:10 Back at the lawn, Lurgangreen. 14:15 still present on the lawn and marsh.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley. Images 1-2. David Knight. Image 3.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020