County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145513
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 21
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cait O' Neill. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O' Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020