County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145523
Sighting Date : 23 Sept 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John Deasy
Comments : 10:00. Hunting between Timoleague and Courtmacsherry. Caught a fish and flew up estuary and over hill on north side of estuary.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Deasy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020