County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145626
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Richard Mills
Comments : Juvenile. Cul-de-Sac pool area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills. Image 1. John Lynch. Images 2-6
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020