County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145630
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Carne
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Andrea Kelly
Comments : Lobster Pot, Ballyfán, Ballyfane, Carne.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020